+38 (044/063) 521-03-03 Mon-Fri 8am-8pm, Sat 8.30am-6pm Location map
  • Home
  • Politics of confidentiality

Politics of confidentiality

Actual politics of confidentiality defines the rules for using personal information, transmitted by users when they are visiting website of the Medical Center «Universal Clinic «Oberig» (LLC «Capital») — oberig.ua. Personal information is collected in order to ensure the implementation of relationship in the sphere of health protection.

To provide access to the services of the website (online consultation, online recording, feedbacks about the clinic and the doctor), the user can give the following personal information, such as:

  • Name,
  • Phone,
  • Email,
  • Date of Birth.

Furthermore, automatically are stored:

  • IP-addresses,
  • temporary data cookie-files.

Personal data processed according to the Law of Ukraine «On Protection of Personal Data».

While filling out forms on the Web site with the indication of personal data, the user expresses the voluntary agreement with our Privacy Policy. In case of disagreement with the terms of the Privacy Policy, the user can not continue using the services of the website.

The website administration does not give publicity or transmit personal information to third person without agreement of their carrier. The Data can be opened in case, if it permitted by current law.

The Administration of the web site takes all measures to protect user data from unauthorized access. Last updates of the Privacy policy are published on this page.